Round Up: The full times from Wales on 4/2/17

The weekend has seen some bumper games across Wales, and some big results to boot. You can find a list of results from the majority of the Welsh pyramid below. 

Photo credit: Tomos Wyn Jones / Aled Jones 

Welsh Premier League (Championship)

  • The New Saints 2-0 Cardiff Met 
  • gap Connah’s Quay 0-1 Carmarthen AFC 
  • Bala Town 3-2 Bangor City

Welsh Premier League (Conference)

  • Aberystwyth 1-0 Airbus UK 
  • Llandudno 1-2 Newtown 
  • Rhyl 0-2 Cefn Druids 

Huws Gray Alliance

  • Denbigh 0-4 Holywell 
  • Gresford 3-1 Buckley 
  • Holyhead 3-1 Caernarfon
  • Llanfair P-P Guilsfield
  • Porthmadog 1-3 Conwy 
  • Prestatyn 4-2 Mold 
  • Ruthin 2-1 Flint 

Welsh Football League Division One 

  • Barry Town United 0-0 Cwmbran Celtic 
  • Calidicot Town 2-1 Ton Pentre 
  • Goytre United 7-0 Monmouth Town 
  • Penybont 1-3 Haverfordwest County 
  • Undy Athletic 3-1 Afan Lido
  • Risca United 0-2 Caerau Ely  

Welsh Football League Division Two 

  • Aberbargoed Buds 3-0 West End 
  • Aberdare Town 0-2 Dinas Powys 
  • Briton Ferry Llansawel 1-0 AFC Porth 
  • Newport City 2-1 Abergavenny Town 

Welsh Football League Division Three

  • Caerleon 1-0 Ely Rangers 
  • Cwm Welfare 3-0 Treharris Western Athletic 
  • Panteg 3-1 Trefelin Boys and Girls Club
  • Penrhiwceiber Rangers 1-0 Ynysgerwyn 

Welsh National League Premier Division

  • Brymbo 0-1 FC Nomads
  • Chirk AAA 4-2 Coedpoeth Utd 
  • Corwen 3-0 Queens Park 
  • Hawarden Rangers 3-1 Cefn Albion 
  • Llay Welfare 0-0 Saltney Town 
  • Penycae 2-6 Brickfield Rangers

North East Wales League 

  • Aston Park Rangers 2-1 Hawkesbury Bell AFC 
  • Caerwys 4-5 Flint Mountain 
  • Cefn Mawr Rangers 4-1 gap Connah’s Quay 
  • Mold Town United 4-2 Mostyn Dragons 
  • Mynydd Isa Spartans 2-0 Acton FC 
  • Offa Athletic 5-0 Bradley Park
READ  Pontypridd Town sign young Bluebird Proctor and young Swan Fox

Welsh Alliance Division One

  • Glantraeth 0-1 Greenfield
  • Llandudno Junction 6-1 Nantlle Vale
  • Llangefni Town 2-0 Llandyrnog 
  • Llanrwst United 0-2 Trearddur Bay United 
  • Penrhyndeudraeth 5-1 St Asaph City 

Welsh Alliance Division Two

  • Cemaes Bay 0-2 Penmaenmawr Nix 
  • Llanllyfni 1-8 Prestatyn Sports 
  • Meliden 3-3 Gaerwen 
  • Mochre Sports 1-0 Pentraeth 
  • Mynydd Llandegai 3-2 Llanfairpwll 

South Wales Alliance Premier 

  • AFC Butetown 0-4 PontyClun 
  • Ton and Gelli 3-1 Bettws 

South Wales Alliance Division One

  • Aber Valley 3-2 Cwmbach Royal Stars 
  • Cardiff Draconians 7-1 Porthcawl Town Athletic 
  • Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic 1-3 Treforest 
  • Tonyrefail BGC 2-1 Cadoxton Barry 
  • Ynshir Albions 0-1 Clwb Cymric 

South Wales Alliance Division Two

  • Cardiff Hibs 2-2 St Josephs 

Gwent County League One

  • Abercarn United 4-3 Marshfield
  • Cwmbran Town 1-5 Lliswerry
  • Newport YMCA 2-2 Abertillery Bluebirds
  • P.I.L.C.S 0-6 Albion Rovers

GCA Cup

  • Villa Dino Christchurch 6-0 Underwood Athletic 
  • Ynysddu Welfare 3-3 Fairfield United (Fairfield win 3-1 on penalties) 

John Owen Cup

  • Brecon Corries 5-2 Penydarren BGC 
  • Llanrumney United 1-7 Garw SGBC
  • Llanwit Fardre 5-3 Tnyte Rovers 
  • Trebanog 1-2 FC Cwmaman

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.